Shop wise with price comparisons from that one

Privacy Notice

Who we are
That.one is owned by Jellyfish Group Limited of 31 London Road, Reigate, Surrey RH2 9SS is the Data Controller.
Our Data Protection Officer (DPO) is Chris Lee. Contact telephone number 01737 747 992.
We/Us/Our: Jellyfish Group Limited
Data Controller: Determines the purposes and means of processing personal data
Data Processor: Responsible for processing personal data on behalf of a controller
EU: European Union
Jellyfish Group Limited includes the following subsidiary companies;
JELLYFISH DYNAMIX LIMITED
JELLYFISH TRAINING LIMITED
JELLYFISH AGENCY LIMITED
JELLYFISH ONLINE MARKETING US LIMITED
JELLYFISH DIGITAL SERVICES LIMITED
JELLYFISH ESPANA LIMITED
JELLYFISH ONLINE MARKETING SA LIMITED

Our approach to managing private information
This privacy policy sets out how we collect, use and protect any information that you give us when you use our website.
We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy.

This privacy policy is effective from 21st May 2018.

We respect your privacy and so promise to:
Use your personal information to only provide you with information or service you have requested
Keep your data safe, secure and process it in a secure way
Assist you to change your mind at any time about the communications you have registered to receive

Why do we collect, use and process your personal information?
We need to collect data and personal information from you to provide you with the information and services you request from us.

What information do we collect?
Every time you visit our website, we may automatically collect the following information:
Technical information, including:
The Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet
Browser type and version
Log in details to our website
Time zone settings
Browser plug-in types and versions
Operating systems and platforms, etc
Visit information, including; Uniform Resource Locators (URLs) of the websites that you came through to our website and which pages you visited (including date and time); our website page response times, download errors, length of visits to pages, visit duration, page interaction information and methods used to exit our site

What we do with the personal information we collect?
We are the sole owners of the information collected on this site and we only have access to the information you voluntarily provide. We will use your information to respond to you, regarding the reason you contacted us and we will not sell or rent this information to anyone.

Where your information is stored
Your data is stored on secure servers operated by us, and will be managed using the robust security measures described below.
Your data may also be saved with trusted third parties solely for the purposes you have provided it to us.
Your personal information may be copied or transferred by us or our trusted third party data processors outside of the EU. We take steps that, in the event your personal information is stored outside the EU that controls are in place to protect in accordance EU and UK data protection and privacy regulations.

Security and storage of personal information
We will keep your personal information safe and secure.
When you give your personal information to us, we will process and use that data in accordance with our responsibilities under the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) - Regulation (EU) 2016/679) and other relevant legislation.

If you provide payment information, we create payment instructions and pass them to our payment gateway provider in a secure manner. We do not retain your payment details.

To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy and ensure the correct usage of information, we monitor and adjust our physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure your personal data whilst in our care, or in the care of any outside suppliers with whom we may contract to process your data on our behalf. Any third party suppliers are under strict contractual terms to mirror the security policies that we currently have in place.

How long will we keep your personal information?
Whenever we collect or process your personal data, we’ll only keep it for a period of twenty four months or for as long as we have a legitimate reason to contact you. We continually review the data records we have and should we learn that we have not received contact from you we will ask if you wish to keep hearing from us. If we do not receive a reply or opt in we will remove your data.
Should you wish for us to remove your data at any time please contact mydata@jellyfishgroup.com and we will remove it.

Your rights
Under GDPR regulations, you have rights regarding your personal information we retain.
Please email mydata@jellyfishgroup.com with requests regarding any or all of your rights.
The right to be informed - We inform you about how we manage your information in our Privacy Policy
The right of access - You are entitled to know what information we have regarding you
The right to rectification - You are entitled to have the information regarding you corrected if it is inaccurate or incomplete
The right to erasure - You have the right to request we remove your personal information
The right to restrict processing - You have the right to block or suppress processing of your information we manage
The right to data portability - You are able to transfer or copy your information from one IT environment to another, safely and securely
The right to object - You may object to how we manage your information by contacting us
Rights in relation to automated decision making and profiling -You have the right not to be a subject of a decision based on automated processing
Further information can be found on the Information Commissioner’s Office website.

Controlling your personal information
You have the right under EU regulation and Privacy Shield to see what information we hold about you. If you want to exercise this right, please make an application to us in writing or contact us by email with a request regarding any or all of your rights.
We may ask you to provide us with sufficient information so that we can be sure of your identity.
If you would like to proceed with a request to see what data we hold about you, please email mydata@jellyfishgroup.com or write to:

The Data Protection Compliance Officer
Jellyfish Group Ltd
Jellyfish House
31 London Road
Reigate, Surrey, RH2 9SS

We hope you will benefit from all the communications we send to you, but if at any time you change your mind, you may unsubscribe. If you have given us permission to contact you and you change your mind please email mydata@jellyfishgroup.com, let us know and we’ll unsubscribe you.
If we do not hear from you, we will assume that the information you provide to us is accurate and up-to-date and that you are happy for us to continue to use the information to send you any communications you have requested.

Privacy Shield Compliance
We comply with the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework as published by the US Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from European Union member countries.

Jellyfish Group Ltd and its subsidiaries Jellyfish Online Marketing US Ltd and Jellyfish Dynamix have certified adherence to Privacy Shield If there is any conflict between the policies in this privacy policy and the Privacy Shield Principles, the Privacy Shield Principles shall govern.
To learn more about the Privacy Shield program, and to view our certification page, please visit https://www.privacyshield.gov/ 
In compliance with the EU-US Privacy Shield Principles, we commit to resolve complaints about your privacy and our collection or use of your personal information. European Union individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding this privacy policy please contact us:

Jellyfish Group Ltd
250 South President Street
Suite 10
Baltimore, MD 21202
Tel: 443-842-5555

We have further committed to refer unresolved privacy complaints under the EU-US Privacy Shield Principles to BBB EU PRIVACY SHIELD, a non-profit alternative dispute resolution provider located in the United States and operated by the Council of Better Business Bureaus. If you do not receive timely acknowledgement of your complaint, or if your complaint is not satisfactorily addressed, please visit www.bbb.org/EU-privacy-shield/for-eu-consumers/ for more information or to file a complaint.

Finally, and under limited circumstances, EU individuals with unresolved complaints may direct them to the Privacy Shield Panel, a binding arbitration mechanism.

The Federal Trade Commission has jurisdiction over our compliance with the Privacy Shield, and is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the Federal Trade Commission. We may be required to disclose personal information in response to a lawful request by public authorities, including to meet national security or law enforcement requirements. We acknowledge our potential liability in cases of onward transfers of Privacy Shield data to third parties.

Other websites
If you follow a link from our site to another this Privacy Policy will no longer apply. We are not responsible for the personal information handling practices of any third party sites.
We do encourage you to read the Privacy Policy of all websites that you visit.

Our use of Cookies
We use Cookies to distinguish you from other users of our website to help us improve your experience of our website and our services.
For detailed information regarding the Cookies we use and the purposes we use them for, please refer to our Cookie Policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
We may change this policy to meet regulatory requirements and ensure best practice. All changes to this policy will be published on this page. Please check this page from time to time to ensure that you remain happy.
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Notice
Cookie Policy
Sitemap
About us
© 2018 that.one